Privacy Policy

Right to Opt-Out. You have a right to opt-out from future “sales” of personal information.

[OPTION 1: Note that we do not “sell” personal information as defined by the CCPA and have not done so in the past 12 months.]

[OPTION 2: Note that the CCPA defines “sell” and “personal information” very broadly, and some of our data sharing described in this privacy statement may be considered a “sale” under those definitions. In particular, we let advertising and analytics providers collect IP addresses, cookie IDs, and mobile IDs through our sites and apps when you use our online services, but do not “sell” any other types of personal information. For more information, including how to opt-out, please see the Cookies section of this statement.]

[OPTION 3: Note that the CCPA defines “sell” and “personal information” very broadly, and some of our data sharing described in this privacy statement may be considered a “sale” under those definitions. In the past 12 months, we have sold the following categories of personal information. To opt-out from “sales” of personal information, please visit our “Do Not Sell My Info” page.] We do not knowingly sell the personal information of minors under 16 years of age without affirmative authorization.
*Note: Use one of the three bracketed options above based on your practice.

• Use Option 1 – if your product does not share any data with third parties which would be considered a “sale” under CCPA.
• Use Option 2 – if the only “sales” involve the use of third-party ads and/or analytics partners. Note that making data available for advertising and certain analytics purposes may be regarded as a “sale” under CCPA.
• Use Option 3 – if your product “sells” information beyond standard data sharing with advertising or analytics providers.

Approach the Global Privacy Team if you are not sure which option your practice belongs to.

You may designate, in writing or through a power of attorney, an authorized agent to make requests on your behalf to exercise your rights under the CCPA. Before accepting such a request from an agent, we will require the agent to provide proof you have authorized it to act on your behalf, and we may need you to verify your identity directly with us.

Finally, you have a right to not be discriminated against for exercising these rights set out in the CCPA.

7. The security of your personal data

We take reasonable and appropriate technical and organizational measures to help protect personal data from unauthorized access, use, disclosure, alteration, and destruction. Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure and we cannot guarantee the security of your information transmitted via the Platform; any transmission is at your own risk. To help us protect personal data, we request that you use a strong password and never share your password with anyone or use the same password with other sites or accounts.

8. How long we keep your personal data

We retain your information for as long as it is necessary to provide you with the service or fulfill the transactions you have requested or authorized. Where we do not need your information in order to provide the service to you, we retain it only for so long as we have a legitimate business purpose in keeping such data, including to comply with our legal obligations, enforce our agreements, resolve disputes, and as necessary for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

After you have deleted your account, we may retain certain information in an aggregated and anonymised format.

9. Complaints

In the event that you wish to make a complaint about how we process your personal data, please contact us in the first instance at contactus@vesperhomes.com and we will endeavor to deal with your request as soon as possible. This is without prejudice to your right to launch a claim with your data protection authority or follow the dispute resolution process provided in the Terms of Service.

10. Changes

We will generally notify all users of any material changes to this policy, through a notice provided via the Platform. However, you should look at this policy regularly to check for any changes. We will also update the “Last Updated” date at the top of this policy, which reflects the effective date of such policy. Your continued access to or use of the Platform after the date of the updated policy constitutes your acceptance of the updated policy. If you do not agree to the updated policy, you must stop accessing or using the Platform.

11. Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this policy should be addressed to contactus@vesperhomes.com.

What Our Customers Say About Us


“Cyril is the most professional real estate agent I have come across. I would actually call him a “lifestyle consultant, relocation advisor and a trusted partner” all rolled into one. Cyril has this inherent ability to understand his client’s taste, specifications of the property & everything around it, match it with the budget and has always been able to help a client realize their dream house.

Cyril is very prompt, disciplined & ethical with his commitments and has an incredibly amiable personality that makes the process an enjoyable experience. I have recommended him to several friends and colleagues from my professional network and they would all echo the same sentiments. Cyril is your go-to person for any real-estate needs whether you want to find a place to rent, buy or sell.”

Girija B., Technology Services Leadership


“Cyril has helped me find exactly the condo I was searching for. He and his team understood what I was wanting and help me
all the way to my settlement in my new apartment. It’s one of the best agents that I had. I can only recommend him and his team.
He is someone you can trust with your housing need.”

Gerald C., Chief Technology Officer


“Cyril Tuzemen supported us an agent in a professional, efficient and transparent way.
He met the briefing we discussed over skype very well, understood our needs and showed us from the beginning eligible flats.

Cyril was not only our agent on the day of viewings but introduced us to food and culture of Singapore.
A very warm welcome on our first day in Singapore.”

Cristina S., Director at Bauenschweiz


“Professional, timely and client focused.
I would recommend Cyril for your property needs in Singapore strongly.”

Charl de V., Head of eFX AsiaPac at BNY Mellon


“Cyril helped and oriented us in our Condominium research. His choices were targeted and focused and we didn’t loose time.
High quality of service. As a former auditor, I was very impressed by the quality of the inventory. I strongly recommend him.”

Pauline O., Security Manager Specialised in Cybersecurity


“Cyril was recommended to us and was great to work with – he was extremely knowledgeable and attentive to our needs.
Would definitely use Cyril for any future property needs we have!”

Matthew W., G10 Stirt Trader

Bee Huay
Bee Huay
7 March 2024
Cyril and team has been very professional in handling my rental agreement. They are fast, proficient and effective in closing the tenancy agreement and far exceeded my expectations. I am so pleased with their services and I highly recommend you to reach out to Vesper homes for your property search or sales.
James Chin
James Chin
22 February 2024
Cyril has been outstanding in helping us find suitable home twice over 4 years. He brings warm professionalism, in depth market knowledge, and great negotiating skills to guide the journey of landing the ideal property. You know you are well taken care of with him. After securing the property, Fulvia was great in conducting the property inspection, keeping track of any required repairs, supporting the onboarding process and liasing with the landlord / agent. When vacating the former property, Cyril was instrumental in navigating thru that difficult process. I have only had terrific experiences with Vesper Homes. I highly recommend them.
Susan Chin
Susan Chin
22 February 2024
Great experience. Very thorough in find a place and then assisting with the moving. Process was very smooth. Quick response to any queries. Definitely recommend 👍🏻
Teo Grönvall Lund
Teo Grönvall Lund
12 February 2024
I have lived in Sweden, Spain, UK and Denmark. I have moved multiple times in some of these countries. I was astonished by the level of service provided when re-locating to Singapore. Found Vesper via personal reference and from first contact with Amanda, and later on with Noelle and their team, they have been outstanding. They not only helped us find the best option by driving us around to >10 residences all over Singapore, they also helped us sign up for utilities and other necessities which are gruesome to sign up for as an expat. After the signing was completed they were also available for advice on house-keeping and other things related to the move. I warmly recommend using their services. Absolute pros!
Tim Evershed
Tim Evershed
30 January 2024
extremely professional from start to end - a complete turn key solution to a rental which out shone any other Agency by a far. (Price, engagement, Contract that protects the tenant & apartment due diligence list to also protect the Tenant)
Lisa Adams
Lisa Adams
10 January 2024
Cyril and his team are extremely professional , very attentive, responds quickly to any concerns . Can highly recommend!
Arthur
Arthur
20 December 2023
Great professional service. Recommend if you have the budget.
R B
R B
18 November 2023
Vesper homes were fantastic with our home search. They were so knowledgeable about all the different condo options and went above and beyond to make sure we were happy with our choice. They looked at a wide range of options and were so accommodating with our requests. I couldn't recommend them enough.
Yuri Bouvard
Yuri Bouvard
9 November 2023
Very knowledgeable and prompt response

Want to know more?